Estimated Value: $203,000 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8131 Spot Light Rd, Lyles, TN 37098 and is currently estimated at $229,333, approximately $170 per square foot. 8131 Spot Light Rd is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including East Hickman Elementary School, East Hickman Intermediate School, and East Hickman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Martin Janice K
Bought by
Garrette Hannah and Garrette Josh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrette Hannah | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $7,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $518 | $7,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $518 | $22,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $518 | $22,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $494 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $494 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $500 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $494 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $17,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $524 | $17,825 | $0 | $0 |