8132 Garnet Ave NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8132 Garnet Ave NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $248,261, approximately $211 per square foot. 8132 Garnet Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Middlebranch Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Friend Jack L
Bought by
Friend Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Butusov Mark A
Bought by
Friend Jack L and Friend Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friend Linda S | -- | None Available | |
| Friend Jack L | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Friend Jack L | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,090 | $19,950 | $44,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,090 | $19,950 | $44,140 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $46,940 | $15,050 | $31,890 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $46,940 | $15,050 | $31,890 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $46,940 | $15,050 | $31,890 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $40,540 | $12,990 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $40,540 | $12,990 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map