8132 Viola St Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $888,597 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8132 Viola St, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $900,399, approximately $455 per square foot. 8132 Viola St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1992
Bought by
Brown Peter R and Brown Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Peter R | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,165 | $824,820 | $333,000 | $491,820 |
| 2024 | $8,165 | $704,830 | $273,000 | $431,830 |
| 2023 | $7,620 | $675,190 | $273,000 | $402,190 |
| 2022 | $7,664 | $670,240 | $273,000 | $397,240 |
| 2021 | $7,115 | $606,280 | $223,000 | $383,280 |
| 2020 | $7,027 | $593,760 | $223,000 | $370,760 |
| 2019 | $6,925 | $585,090 | $218,000 | $367,090 |
| 2018 | $6,461 | $561,840 | $208,000 | $353,840 |
| 2017 | $6,253 | $538,570 | $208,000 | $330,570 |
| 2016 | $6,182 | $533,610 | $208,000 | $325,610 |
| 2015 | $5,648 | $506,090 | $193,000 | $313,090 |
| 2014 | $5,635 | $506,090 | $193,000 | $313,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map