8133 Greenly Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Eastmont Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $687,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
444
Sq Ft
$1,373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8133 Greenly Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $609,710, approximately $1,373 per square foot. 8133 Greenly Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Kowalski Christine G and Kowalski Raymond P
Bought by
Schutz Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,717
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$583,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schutz Thomas J | $134,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schutz Thomas J | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $203,060 | $63,018 | $147,042 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $198,942 | $61,782 | $144,160 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $201,905 | $60,571 | $141,334 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $190,947 | $59,384 | $138,563 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $187,066 | $58,220 | $135,846 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $192,076 | $57,623 | $134,453 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $188,311 | $56,493 | $131,818 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $184,618 | $55,385 | $129,233 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $181,000 | $54,300 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $177,451 | $53,235 | $124,216 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $174,786 | $52,436 | $122,350 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $171,362 | $51,408 | $119,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map