8134 S Vernon Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8134 S Vernon Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60619. 8134 S Vernon Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Rescue Missionary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $22,500 | $4,185 | $18,315 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $22,500 | $4,185 | $18,315 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $19,000 | $6,975 | $12,025 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $19,000 | $6,975 | $12,025 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $19,000 | $6,975 | $12,025 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $16,671 | $5,022 | $11,649 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $18,945 | $5,022 | $13,923 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $18,945 | $5,022 | $13,923 |
| 2017 | $4,307 | $20,007 | $4,464 | $15,543 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $20,007 | $4,464 | $15,543 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $20,007 | $4,464 | $15,543 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $17,105 | $3,906 | $13,199 |
| 2013 | $3,111 | $17,105 | $3,906 | $13,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map