8135 Danielle Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $350,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8135 Danielle Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $298,737, approximately $129 per square foot. 8135 Danielle Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Roeske Leo W and Roeske Melba V
Bought by
Boutwell Charles E and Boutwell Sandra T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Outstanding Balance
$84,486
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$214,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Swann Howard C and Swann Aurelia S
Bought by
Roeske Leo W and Roeske Melba V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boutwell Charles E | $159,900 | None Available | |
| Roeske Leo W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boutwell Charles E | $151,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Roeske Leo W | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,830 | $4,000 | $19,830 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $22,570 | $3,900 | $18,670 |
| 2023 | $790 | $17,640 | $3,750 | $13,890 |
| 2022 | $738 | $16,590 | $3,750 | $12,840 |
| 2021 | $723 | $16,270 | $3,960 | $12,310 |
| 2020 | $720 | $16,210 | $3,000 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $695 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $695 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $707 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map