8135 Pine Ridge Rd Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $317,214 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8135 Pine Ridge Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $320,554, approximately $147 per square foot. 8135 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wolftever Creek Elementary School, Ooltewah Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Evans Robert S and Evans Nellie L
Bought by
Winship Sabrina G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Donahue James Dennis and Donahue Kimberly Ruth
Bought by
Evans Robert S and Evans Nellie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Kesley Ronnie and Kesley Beverly F
Bought by
Donahue James Dennis and Donahue Kimberly Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Kesley Ronnie and Kesley Beverley F
Bought by
Donahue James Dennis and Donahue Kimberly Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property