8135 Stevens Mill Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8135 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $483,062, approximately $276 per square foot. 8135 Stevens Mill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stallings Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Pitman Gary W and Pitman Pamela A
Bought by
Cochran Robert E and Cochran Joann A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Robert E | $246,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $457,700 | $84,200 | $373,500 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $298,000 | $58,000 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $298,000 | $58,000 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $298,000 | $58,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $298,000 | $58,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $245,700 | $42,500 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $245,700 | $42,500 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $245,700 | $42,500 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $236,700 | $42,500 | $194,200 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $236,700 | $42,500 | $194,200 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $236,700 | $42,500 | $194,200 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $208,860 | $43,000 | $165,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map