8136 1st St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $574,798 - $781,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
610
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8136 1st St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $647,450, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 8136 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Ruiz Jesus Arturo Gomez and Ruiz Bianca Gomez
Bought by
Ruiz Bianca Gomez and Ruiz Jesus Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,365
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Gomez Abel
Bought by
Ruiz Jesus Arturo Gomez and Ruiz Bianca Gomez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,365
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Estrella Soledad M
Bought by
Gomez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Estrella Brigido
Bought by
Estrella Soledad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Vandyke John
Bought by
Estrella Brigido
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,450
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Bianca Gomez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ruiz Jesus Arturo Gomez | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gomez Abel | $230,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Estrella Soledad M | -- | -- | |
| Estrella Brigido | $117,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Bianca Gomez | $259,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Abel | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrella Brigido | $113,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $333,093 | $246,204 | $86,889 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $326,563 | $241,377 | $85,186 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $320,161 | $236,645 | $83,516 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $437,989 | $350,392 | $87,597 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $307,730 | $227,456 | $80,274 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $304,575 | $225,124 | $79,451 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $298,604 | $220,710 | $77,894 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $292,750 | $216,383 | $76,367 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $281,384 | $207,982 | $73,402 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $260,000 | $191,800 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $221,000 | $163,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map