8136 Malibu Pointe Ln Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8136 Malibu Pointe Ln, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $1,020,339, approximately $495 per square foot. 8136 Malibu Pointe Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Bradshaw Michael R and Bradshaw Ann J
Bought by
Bradshaw Michael R and Bradshaw Ann J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Michael R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradshaw Michael R | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $716,144 | $373,760 | $342,384 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $716,144 | $373,760 | $342,384 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $716,144 | $373,760 | $342,384 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $492,734 | $299,408 | $193,326 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $492,734 | $299,408 | $193,326 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $492,734 | $299,408 | $193,326 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $492,734 | $299,408 | $193,326 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $452,498 | $286,990 | $165,508 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $452,498 | $286,990 | $165,508 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $452,498 | $286,990 | $165,508 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $452,498 | $286,990 | $165,508 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $483,163 | $313,704 | $169,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map