8169 Malibu Pointe Ln Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $767,471 - $1,574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8169 Malibu Pointe Ln, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $1,036,368, approximately $379 per square foot. 8169 Malibu Pointe Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Maggs Steven Richard and Snider Danielle N
Bought by
S D&J Investments Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Maggs Gerald E and Maggs Sondra
Bought by
Carolina Custom Homes Of Lake Norman Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S D&J Investments Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Maggs Steven Richard | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Carolina Custom Homes Of Lake Norman Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $654,076 | $78,000 | $576,076 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $654,076 | $78,000 | $576,076 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $654,076 | $78,000 | $576,076 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $411,937 | $62,000 | $349,937 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $411,937 | $62,000 | $349,937 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $411,937 | $62,000 | $349,937 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $411,937 | $62,000 | $349,937 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $343,290 | $58,500 | $284,790 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $343,290 | $58,500 | $284,790 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $343,290 | $58,500 | $284,790 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $343,290 | $58,500 | $284,790 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $365,705 | $64,000 | $301,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map