8137 Upton Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55431
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8137 Upton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431 and is currently estimated at $361,602, approximately $342 per square foot. 8137 Upton Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Washburn Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Moll Shawn M and Moll Tenni A
Bought by
Deal Cynthia N and Deal Donald B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Leclerc Anthony R
Bought by
Moll Shawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Cynthia N | $225,000 | -- | |
| Moll Shawn M | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,993 | $322,100 | $136,000 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $315,500 | $129,400 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $311,900 | $129,400 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $278,000 | $119,700 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $252,300 | $116,300 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $251,200 | $116,300 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $221,000 | $116,800 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $198,100 | $102,300 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $187,100 | $95,100 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $173,600 | $92,300 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,200 | $89,400 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map