8139 Cornwall Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $289,899 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8139 Cornwall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $295,725, approximately $169 per square foot. 8139 Cornwall Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Hindle Richard L
Bought by
Hindle Richard L and Rathell Lisa Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,180
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Hindle Richard L
Bought by
Hindle Richard L and Rathell Lisa Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,180
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Three Fawns Llc
Bought by
Hindle Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Three Fawns Llc
Bought by
Hindle Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Deterer William W
Bought by
Three Fawns Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Deterer William W
Bought by
Three Fawns Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Deterer William W
Bought by
Deterer William W and Deterer Gerda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hindle Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Hindle Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Hindle Richard L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hindle Richard L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Three Fawns Llc | -- | -- | |
| Three Fawns Llc | -- | -- | |
| Deterer William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hindle Richard L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Hindle Richard L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $226,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $183,400 | $49,300 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $179,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $174,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $170,600 | $49,300 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $166,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $162,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $157,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $156,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map