8139 E 150 S Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $255,010 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8139 E 150 S, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $280,503, approximately $171 per square foot. 8139 E 150 S is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School, and McCutcheon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Kretzmeier Erwin N and Kretzmeier Harris W
Bought by
Schrader Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Kretzmeier Erwin N and Kretzmeier Harris W
Bought by
Schrader Rentals Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrader Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schrader Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kretzmeier Erwin N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $170,400 | $34,400 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $141,400 | $34,400 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $147,700 | $34,400 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $147,700 | $34,400 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $144,800 | $34,400 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $134,100 | $27,500 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $131,500 | $27,500 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $126,700 | $27,500 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $124,000 | $27,500 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $124,000 | $27,500 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $119,400 | $27,500 | $91,900 |
| 2013 | $2,292 | $114,600 | $27,500 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map