8139 E Mawson Rd Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,237,415
Studio
4
Baths
3,871
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8139 E Mawson Rd, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $1,154,604, approximately $298 per square foot. 8139 E Mawson Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Kupchick James P
Bought by
Kupchick James P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Lindley Robert A and Lindley Vera C
Bought by
Kupchick James P and Kupchick Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kupchick James P | -- | None Available | |
| Kupchick James P | $273,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kupchick James P | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $50,252 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $47,859 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $71,920 | $14,380 | $57,540 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $55,550 | $11,110 | $44,440 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $49,760 | $9,950 | $39,810 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $47,410 | $9,480 | $37,930 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $45,700 | $9,140 | $36,560 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $42,580 | $8,510 | $34,070 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $41,420 | $8,280 | $33,140 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $40,020 | $8,000 | $32,020 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $38,170 | $7,630 | $30,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map