NOT LISTED FOR SALE

814 58th Avenue Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203

Oneco Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $390,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
1,982 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2020

Last sale price $234,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,067 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Fenced
  • Heating Available
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2020

PRICE REDUCED!!!Well maintained Duplex with 3BR/2Bath per unit. Kitchens and bathrooms nicely redone. Close to shopping, restaurants, etc. Tenants on both sides, one side at least 4 years -Both have leases. Earliest ends in October. Easy to show but does need 24 hour notice for appointments for both sides.
AS IS CONTRACT ONLY-with right to inspect. It is however in very good condition -tenants are very neat and clean-as are owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Helen Smith

TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY License #0680553 Listed on: 05/17/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Walter Spikes, JR

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3360677

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,851

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,759 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • 1,982 Sq Ft Home

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Meadors Subdivision Community
  • Meadors Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,851

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

10,759 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1982
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10759
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4467432?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4467432?w=Customer
  • Unit Count: 1
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.99575
  • Price per Sq Ft: 118.06
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.95549
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Number Of Buildings: 1

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0308E

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RDD6
  • Parcel Number: 5797310553
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-03-17
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1851
  • Tax Book Number: 22-165
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2020
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-4.45%
Current Estimated Value
$353,365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,365
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$299,761
Outstanding Balance
$266,400
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,965

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Meininger Richard E and Meininger Bonnie S
Bought by
Marines Paula and Reyes Angel R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rainey Wendell $234,000 Attorney
Marines Paula $150,000 Signature Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rainey Wendell $299,761
Previous Owner Marines Paula $151,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Sold $234,000 -0.4% $118 / Sq Ft
06/17/2020 06/17/20 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Price Changed $234,999 -1.2% $119 / Sq Ft
05/23/2020 05/23/20 Price Changed $237,900 -2.9% $120 / Sq Ft
05/17/2020 05/17/20 For Sale $244,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,187 $241,639 -- --
2023 $3,855 $265,830 $42,925 $222,905
2022 $3,312 $205,773 $25,000 $180,773
2021 $2,848 $165,043 $20,000 $145,043
2020 $1,940 $144,169 $20,000 $124,169
2019 $1,851 $138,118 $25,000 $113,118
2018 $1,739 $128,056 $20,000 $108,056
2017 $1,338 $90,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,119 $61,500 $0 $0
2015 $638 $49,200 $0 $0
2014 $638 $40,662 $0 $0
2013 $614 $39,819 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4467432

Stellar MLS

APN: 57973-1055-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.