D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Peterson
Premier Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $268,083 - $370,000
1 1/2 story home with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Home needs TLC. Sold as-is, cash only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Peterson
Premier Real Estate Services Listed on: 04/02/2012
Co-Listed By
Jill Smith
Prime Real Estate Inc
Last Buyer's Agent
Gregory Wojtowicz
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orth David J | $220,600 | None Available | |
| Schippel Andrew | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Rose Theresa C | $196,021 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Sold | $21,000 | +5.0% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | For Sale | $20,000 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $271,200 | $30,000 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $271,200 | $30,000 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $271,200 | $30,000 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $195,700 | $30,000 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $195,700 | $30,000 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $184,900 | $30,000 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $122,600 | $30,000 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $114,000 | $30,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $107,700 | $30,000 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Peterson
Premier Real Estate Services
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Jill Smith
Prime Real Estate Inc
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gregory Wojtowicz
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4116957
APN: 82.48092.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.