814 Anderson Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,221 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Anderson Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $266,805, approximately $261 per square foot. 814 Anderson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Carlson Richard J and Carlson Richard John
Bought by
Syouthoum Sangeim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syouthoum Sangeim | -- | Slc Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,904 | $221,700 | $58,700 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $214,100 | $62,200 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $202,500 | $59,100 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $174,900 | $51,100 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $165,600 | $41,000 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $150,900 | $37,300 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $141,200 | $37,300 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $141,200 | $37,300 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $1,283,800 | $349,600 | $934,200 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $104,600 | $37,400 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $104,600 | $37,400 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map