814 Appleton Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,109,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Appleton Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,039,913, approximately $424 per square foot. 814 Appleton Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Grenda Mark P and Grenda Jennifer K
Bought by
Grenda Mark P and Grenda Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,690
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,019,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1989
Bought by
Grenda Mark P Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grenda Mark P | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Grenda Mark P Jennifer | $190,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grenda Mark P | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $357,855 | $68,065 | $289,790 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $350,839 | $66,731 | $284,108 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $343,961 | $65,423 | $278,538 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $337,218 | $64,141 | $273,077 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $330,607 | $62,884 | $267,723 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $327,218 | $62,240 | $264,978 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $320,803 | $61,020 | $259,783 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $314,514 | $59,824 | $254,690 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $308,348 | $58,651 | $249,697 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $302,302 | $57,501 | $244,801 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $297,762 | $56,638 | $241,124 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $291,930 | $55,529 | $236,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map