Landlord's Agent in 2015
Maurey Bell
Bell Properties
(979) 218-1565
2 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $259,597
COME SEE THIS UNIQUE EFFICIANCY HOME TODAY. BEAUTIFUL TILE WORK IN THE KITCHEN. IT IS FENCED IN. THE HOME HAS IT OWN PRIVATE DRIVEWAY FOR EASY PARKING. SORRY ...NO PETS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Cesar Pedroza | -- | University Title Company | |
| Pensco Trust Co | -- | University Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esparza Cesar Pedroza | $164,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | For Rent | $450 | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $227,728 | $55,638 | $172,090 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $239,276 | $50,562 | $188,714 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $226,085 | $44,470 | $181,615 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $192,880 | $40,409 | $152,471 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $138,453 | $40,409 | $98,044 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $191,788 | $40,409 | $151,379 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $150,350 | $60,720 | $89,630 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $121,220 | $35,330 | $85,890 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $113,760 | $35,330 | $78,430 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $104,210 | $26,200 | $78,010 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $101,790 | $26,200 | $75,590 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $81,720 | $24,160 | $57,560 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Maurey Bell
Bell Properties
(979) 218-1565
2 in this area
229 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 99254
APN: 41976
Ask me questions while you tour the home.