$250,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

814 Brehler Ave Sanger, CA 93657

3 Beds
1 Bath
983 Sq Ft
6,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$254 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Bungalow
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming 3 bedroom home in one of Sanger's most established neighborhoods. This darling home features recently updated dual pane windows and slider. Updated carpet and laminate flooring throughout. Newer hot water heater. Spacious kitchen. Step outside and enjoy your covered patio with huge backyard. Large wood framed shed with electricity. 2 additional storage sheds. Don't let this opportunity pass you by to own one of the best-priced homes in town, schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Cheney

Century 21 Cheney Enterprises License #01711619 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Century 21 Cheney Enterprises

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Cheney

Century 21 Cheney Enterprises

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Property is zoned R16

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 983 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Price Per Square Foot: 254.32
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven, Disposal
  • Laundry: Inside, On Porch
  • Square Footage: 983.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Evaporative Cool, Floor or Wall Unit
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1435
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1742160.28

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1966

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Sanger

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Conner Eula
Bought by
Espinosa Cesar
Seller's Agent
Greg Cheney
Century 21 Cheney Enterprises
Buyer's Agent
Greg Cheney
Century 21 Cheney Enterprises
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.66%
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
115.28%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$245,227
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,543

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Wake John H
Bought by
Wake Lonnie E and Conner Eula M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $250,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $125,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,471 FHA
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $250,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $250,000 -5.7% $254 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $265,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $475 $42,434 $11,281 $31,153
2023 $443 $40,789 $10,844 $29,945
2022 $435 $39,990 $10,632 $29,358
2021 $430 $39,207 $10,424 $28,783
2020 $417 $38,806 $10,318 $28,488
2019 $407 $38,046 $10,116 $27,930
2018 $390 $37,301 $9,918 $27,383
2017 $382 $36,571 $9,724 $26,847
2016 $359 $35,855 $9,534 $26,321
2015 $361 $35,317 $9,391 $25,926
2014 $354 $34,627 $9,208 $25,419
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 644167

Fresno MLS

APN: 315-122-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.