814 Brockwell Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $545,870 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,289
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Brockwell Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $582,218, approximately $177 per square foot. 814 Brockwell Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Mlm Properties Inc
Bought by
Krogman Monte and Krogman Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Outstanding Balance
$112,244
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Lk Properties Ii Lllp
Bought by
Mlm Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,778
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krogman Monte | $299,900 | -- | |
| Mlm Properties Inc | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History