814 Bryan St Old Hickory, TN 37138
Old Hickory Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,516 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Bryan St, Old Hickory, TN 37138 and is currently estimated at $473,629, approximately $210 per square foot. 814 Bryan St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including DuPont Elementary School, Dupont-Hadley Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Gross Billy R
Bought by
Sawyer Lloyd F and Sawyer Phyllis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,959
Outstanding Balance
$22,392
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$451,237
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Lloyd F | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Lloyd F | $117,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $107,725 | $25,000 | $82,725 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $88,950 | $10,500 | $78,450 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $88,950 | $10,500 | $78,450 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $88,950 | $10,500 | $78,450 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $88,950 | $10,500 | $78,450 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $60,050 | $6,750 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $60,050 | $6,750 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $60,050 | $6,750 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $60,050 | $6,750 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $41,650 | $4,250 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $41,650 | $4,250 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $41,650 | $4,250 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map