814 Carter Acres Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $2,013,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Carter Acres Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,385,809, approximately $627 per square foot. 814 Carter Acres Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Hansen Michael H and Hansen Norma
Bought by
Hansen Michael and Hansen Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $399,965 | $97,056 | $302,909 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $392,123 | $95,153 | $296,970 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $384,436 | $93,288 | $291,148 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $376,899 | $91,459 | $285,440 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $369,510 | $89,666 | $279,844 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $358,552 | $87,007 | $271,545 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $351,522 | $85,301 | $266,221 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $344,630 | $83,629 | $261,001 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $362,493 | $81,990 | $280,503 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $357,049 | $80,759 | $276,290 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $350,056 | $79,178 | $270,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map