814 Duff Ave Ames, IA 50010
Brandshell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Duff Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $129,459, approximately $168 per square foot. 814 Duff Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Lucht Cami Kersenda
Bought by
Lucht Abbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Barry L and Johnson Amanda Bay
Bought by
Lucht Cami Kersenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Kirsanov Yuriy Alekseevich and Kirsanov Katie
Bought by
Johnson Barry L and Johnson Amanda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucht Abbie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucht Cami Kersenda | $113,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Barry L | $95,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $105,500 | $15,000 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $93,300 | $11,700 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $93,300 | $11,700 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $78,000 | $11,700 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $78,000 | $11,700 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $70,300 | $14,700 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $70,300 | $14,700 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $70,300 | $14,700 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $70,300 | $14,700 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $63,900 | $13,400 | $50,500 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $63,900 | $13,400 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $63,900 | $13,400 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map