814 E Fedora Ave Fresno, CA 93704
Maroa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,050 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 E Fedora Ave, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $313,263, approximately $334 per square foot. 814 E Fedora Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Fort Miller Middle School, and Fresno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Greer Daniel A and Greer Teri M
Bought by
Bicknell Ernest F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bicknell Ernest F | $85,000 | Landmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bicknell Ernest F | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $142,739 | $41,974 | $100,765 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $137,198 | $40,345 | $96,853 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $134,508 | $39,554 | $94,954 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $131,872 | $38,779 | $93,093 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $130,521 | $38,382 | $92,139 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $127,963 | $37,630 | $90,333 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $125,455 | $36,893 | $88,562 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $122,996 | $36,170 | $86,826 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $120,585 | $35,461 | $85,124 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $118,775 | $34,929 | $83,846 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $116,449 | $34,245 | $82,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map