814 E Jefferson St New Hampton, IA 50659
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 E Jefferson St, New Hampton, IA 50659 and is currently estimated at $169,227, approximately $141 per square foot. 814 E Jefferson St is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including New Hampton Elementary School, New Hampton Middle School, and New Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $131,600 | $13,200 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $120,000 | $13,200 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $120,000 | $13,200 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $107,300 | $8,900 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $107,300 | $8,900 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $97,300 | $8,900 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map