814 E Mabel Ave Unit 3 Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 E Mabel Ave Unit 3, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $1,236,938, approximately $456 per square foot. 814 E Mabel Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Vista Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and Mark Keppel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Fung Lily
Bought by
W & M Global
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Cts Development Usa Inc
Bought by
Fung Lily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W & M Global | $623,000 | None Available | |
| Fung Lily | $748,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,485 | $767,168 | $397,745 | $369,423 |
| 2024 | $10,485 | $752,127 | $389,947 | $362,180 |
| 2023 | $10,138 | $737,380 | $382,301 | $355,079 |
| 2022 | $9,679 | $722,922 | $374,805 | $348,117 |
| 2021 | $9,628 | $708,748 | $367,456 | $341,292 |
| 2019 | $9,269 | $687,728 | $356,558 | $331,170 |
| 2018 | $9,175 | $674,244 | $349,567 | $324,677 |
| 2016 | $8,439 | $648,064 | $335,994 | $312,070 |
| 2015 | $8,234 | $638,331 | $330,948 | $307,383 |
| 2014 | $8,120 | $625,828 | $324,466 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map