814 Gilly Ave Bethlehem, PA 18015
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Gilly Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $366,175, approximately $155 per square foot. 814 Gilly Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury Middle School, and Salisbury Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1992
Sold by
Fegley James
Bought by
Fegley Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fegley Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,482 | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
| 2025 | $6,113 | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $5,401 | $194,100 | $158,100 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,100 | $36,000 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map