815 Gilly Ave Bethlehem, PA 18015
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,684 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Gilly Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $313,421, approximately $213 per square foot. 815 Gilly Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury Middle School, and Salisbury Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Laible Ernest H and Laible Ernest H
Bought by
Laible Brian S and Laible Vanessa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Werner Henry H
Bought by
Laible Ernest H and Laible Carrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Werner Katharina A and Werner Henry H
Bought by
Werner Henry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1977
Bought by
Werner Katharina A and Werner Henry H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laible Brian S | -- | Hamilton Abstract Company | |
| Laible Ernest H | $100,000 | -- | |
| Werner Henry H | -- | -- | |
| Werner Katharina A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,057 | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
| 2025 | $5,713 | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
| 2024 | $5,458 | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $181,400 | $102,800 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,400 | $78,600 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map