814 Harrington Rd Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,011,000 - $2,173,952
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Harrington Rd, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $2,088,988, approximately $863 per square foot. 814 Harrington Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Lee David S and Lee Skhy
Bought by
David And Skhy Lee Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Paul
Bought by
Lee David S and Lee Skhy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Paul
Bought by
Lopez Paul and Willimas William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$642,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Mckee W Andrew and The W Andrew Mckee Living Trus
Bought by
Lopez Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Mckee Andrew
Bought by
Mckee W Andrew and W Andrew Mckee Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Skhy Lee Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lee David S | $1,137,500 | Progressive | |
| Lopez Paul | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Lopez Paul | $645,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mckee W Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee David S | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Paul | $642,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Paul | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,914 | $1,346,562 | $768,872 | $577,690 |
| 2024 | $14,577 | $1,320,160 | $753,797 | $566,363 |
| 2023 | $14,243 | $1,294,275 | $739,017 | $555,258 |
| 2022 | $13,995 | $1,268,898 | $724,527 | $544,371 |
| 2021 | $13,753 | $1,244,019 | $710,321 | $533,698 |
| 2019 | $13,223 | $1,207,122 | $689,253 | $517,869 |
| 2018 | $13,005 | $1,183,454 | $675,739 | $507,715 |
| 2016 | $12,412 | $1,137,500 | $649,500 | $488,000 |
| 2015 | $8,467 | $777,271 | $515,893 | $261,378 |
| 2014 | $8,394 | $762,046 | $505,788 | $256,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map