814 Laurel Ave Unit 2 Orlando, FL 32803
Park Lake Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Laurel Ave Unit 2, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $455,764, approximately $222 per square foot. 814 Laurel Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Edgewater High School, and Lake Eola Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Siska Richelle R
Bought by
Johnson Tyler and Johnson Vivien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,421
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Siska Dale E and Oswald Richelle R
Bought by
Siska Richelle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tyler | $280,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Siska Richelle R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Tyler | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $263,211 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $256,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $241,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $234,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $227,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $224,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $219,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $215,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $211,200 | $42,240 | $168,960 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $186,800 | $37,360 | $149,440 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $186,800 | $37,360 | $149,440 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $186,800 | $37,360 | $149,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map