814 Main St Pittsburgh, PA 15215
Estimated Value: $314,730
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,701
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 and is currently estimated at $314,730. 814 Main St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Christ The Divine Teacher Catholic Academy, and Montessori Center Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Schepner Robert G and Schepner Karen A
Bought by
814 816 Main Street Llc A Pennsylvania L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Falbo Ralph A
Bought by
Schepner Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 814 816 Main Street Llc A Pennsylvania L | $212,000 | Oxford Settlement Services | |
| Schepner Robert G | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schepner Robert G | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $92,600 | $23,100 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $92,600 | $23,100 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $92,600 | $23,100 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $92,600 | $23,100 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $92,600 | $23,100 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $92,600 | $23,100 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $92,600 | $23,100 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $273 | $57,700 | $23,100 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $57,700 | $23,100 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $273 | $57,700 | $23,100 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $273 | $57,700 | $23,100 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $57,700 | $23,100 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map