Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Orsolics
Redwood Realty
(707) 834-1818
6 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $451,000
On N street you will find the Picture Perfect yellow house and benefits from top of line renovation throughout.The charming 2 bedrooms have hardwood floors and roomy closets.The living room features a gas fireplace with ceiling fan. A bright and fully equipped kitchen with granite counter tops, breakfast bar and dishwasher. The dining room is open to the kitchen with vaulted ceilings and access to the large exterior deck.A few steps off the kitchen is a good sized laundry room and a room that could be used as an office or studio. Beautiful sunny private yard with a mature apple tree and landscaping Don't miss the shed in the backyard that is finished with electricity and also in perfect condition. move right on in. Perfect for all types of financing
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Redwood Realty Brokerage Phone: 707-834-1818 License #01200980 Listed on: 04/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Colton J | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Nold And Davis Family 2018 Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linda Ann Nold Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nold Linda | $120,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Citibank Na | $156,205 | Title Court | |
| Hart Joann | $246,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Droz Felix J | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Doroz Felix J | $115,500 | Fidelity National |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Colton J | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Joann | $233,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Droz Felix J | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Doroz Felix J | $92,400 | |
| Closed | Doroz Felix J | $23,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.6% | $408 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $399,500 | +231.5% | $398 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | Sold | $120,500 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $147,704 | $73,545 | $74,159 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $144,808 | $72,103 | $72,705 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $141,970 | $70,690 | $71,280 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $139,187 | $69,304 | $69,883 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $136,459 | $67,946 | $68,513 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $135,061 | $67,250 | $67,811 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $132,414 | $65,932 | $66,482 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $129,819 | $64,640 | $65,179 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $127,274 | $63,373 | $63,901 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $124,780 | $62,131 | $62,649 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $122,906 | $61,198 | $61,708 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $120,500 | $60,000 | $60,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Orsolics
Redwood Realty
(707) 834-1818
6 in this area
130 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kyla Nored
The Land Man Office
(707) 834-7979
5 in this area
153 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kyla Tripodi
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gerry Davis
Redwood Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Darla Mckenzie
Ming Tree, Inc.
(707) 499-5041
43 Total Sales
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 269107
APN: 001-245-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.