814 Noah Ave Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,577 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Noah Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $101,894, approximately $75 per square foot. 814 Noah Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Espinal Andrea Sabrina and Espinal Pedro R
Bought by
Jackson Katie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Katie M
Bought by
Espinal Andrea Sabrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Katie G | -- | Attorney | |
| Espinal Andrea Sabrina | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $23,990 | $4,575 | $19,415 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $23,990 | $4,575 | $19,415 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $23,990 | $4,575 | $19,415 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $14,746 | $2,772 | $11,974 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $14,746 | $2,772 | $11,974 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $14,740 | $2,770 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $969 | $12,100 | $3,580 | $8,520 |
| 2018 | $957 | $12,100 | $3,580 | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $983 | $12,100 | $3,580 | $8,520 |
| 2016 | $984 | $12,270 | $3,580 | $8,690 |
| 2015 | $983 | $12,270 | $3,580 | $8,690 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $12,270 | $3,580 | $8,690 |
| 2013 | $1,555 | $15,880 | $3,580 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map