NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $203,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2018

Last sale price $105,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,189 / mo

142 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

This home offers tons of space for your growing family with the charm of an older home! Enter into the large living room with beautiful, engineered wood floors that then leads to the dining room and kitchen. The main level is completed with a den and a main level bedroom and full bath. Upstairs boasts two huge master suites, each with their own large bathroom and walk-in closet. The large back deck overlooks the shady, private backyard. Priced at a value for you to make your own updates.

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Lemmons

Realty One Group Results License #294214

Realty One Group Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,099

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 192
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-7

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,800-2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 138
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0197502
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,099

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 60 x 192
  • Subdivision Name: Hedgemont
  • Directions: From Eastchester Drive, turn north on Johnson Street, Left on Oakview Rd, Right on Pine Circle Dr, bear left onto Avery Ave, then take 2nd right on Pine Circle Drive, house on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2048
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1941
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1800 - 2200
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Living Area: 2048
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Only
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0197502
  • Zoning: RS-7
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 17
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 12
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 0 - 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1099
  • Tax Lot: 138
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.403

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2017
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.46%
Current Estimated Value
$198,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,632
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$88,847
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Bradian Investments Llc
Bought by
Siler Shawn M and Siler Latasha S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
9.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marsh Artanda R $105,000 None Available
Siler Shawn M $110,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marsh Artanda R $103,098
Previous Owner Siler Shawn M $109,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Sold $105,000 -4.5% $58 / Sq Ft
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2017 09/09/17 For Sale $109,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,538 $111,600 $17,000 $94,600
2024 $1,538 $111,600 $17,000 $94,600
2023 $1,538 $111,600 $17,000 $94,600
2022 $1,504 $111,600 $17,000 $94,600
2021 $1,080 $78,400 $17,000 $61,400
2020 $1,080 $78,400 $17,000 $61,400
2019 $1,080 $78,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,075 $78,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,075 $78,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,073 $76,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,079 $76,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,097 $76,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 849765

Triad MLS

APN: 0197502

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.