814 Pitt Ave Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Pitt Ave, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $175,115, approximately $187 per square foot. 814 Pitt Ave is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Krisle Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Lemmons Dorothy Helen Est
Bought by
Posey Bart S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1963
Bought by
Lemmons Johnny and Lemmons Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posey Bart S | $37,000 | -- | |
| Lemmons Johnny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,150 | $13,750 | $25,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,150 | $13,750 | $25,400 |
| 2023 | $981 | $39,150 | $13,750 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $464 | $12,725 | $1,875 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $464 | $12,725 | $1,875 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $464 | $12,725 | $1,875 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $13,928 | $12,725 | $1,875 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $464 | $12,725 | $1,875 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $479 | $11,175 | $1,725 | $9,450 |
| 2016 | $479 | $11,175 | $1,725 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $465 | $11,175 | $1,725 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | $465 | $11,175 | $1,725 | $9,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map