814 Summit Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93108
Eucalyptus Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,555,000 - $4,231,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$1,365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Summit Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $3,668,691, approximately $1,365 per square foot. 814 Summit Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Hamilton Lynn
Bought by
Mayer Nolan J and Mayer Joan Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$482,854
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,185,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Hamilton Lynn
Bought by
Hamilton Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$546,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton Lynn
Bought by
Hamilton Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Burns John L
Bought by
Hamilton Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Nolan J | $1,225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hamilton Lynn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hamilton Lynn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hamilton Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Lynn | -- | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayer Nolan J | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Lynn | $546,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,460 | $1,581,747 | $960,878 | $620,869 |
| 2023 | $16,460 | $1,520,328 | $923,567 | $596,761 |
| 2022 | $15,877 | $1,490,518 | $905,458 | $585,060 |
| 2021 | $15,510 | $1,461,293 | $887,704 | $573,589 |
| 2020 | $15,349 | $1,446,310 | $878,602 | $567,708 |
| 2019 | $15,080 | $1,417,952 | $861,375 | $556,577 |
| 2018 | $14,864 | $1,390,150 | $844,486 | $545,664 |
| 2017 | $14,371 | $1,362,893 | $827,928 | $534,965 |
| 2016 | $14,042 | $1,336,171 | $811,695 | $524,476 |
| 2014 | $13,658 | $1,290,321 | $783,842 | $506,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map