NOT LISTED FOR SALE

814 SW 6th St Pendleton, OR 97801

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $266,358

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,220 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2018

Last sale price $140,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,444 / mo

144 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

FULL BASEMENT UNFINISHED. NEWER BATHROOM IN BASEMENT. LOTS OF POTENTIAL IN THIS 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME. LOW MAINTENANCE YARD. NEWER VINYL WINDOWS (2 YEARS AGO) .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Grass

Garton & Associates, Realtor License #950300127 Listed on: 05/14/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Rovier

Keller Williams PDX Central License #201209467

Keller Williams PDX Central

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,949

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 4,791 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Property is zoned R-2

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • City Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 110236

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,949

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

4,791 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 140000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: HardwoodFloors, TileFloor
  • Basement: FullBasement
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingGasRange
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Insert
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt3000to4999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: VinylSiding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced
  • Lot Size: 3,000 to 4,999 SqFt
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • View: City

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Carport
  • Parking Description: Carport, OffStreet

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.0
  • Parcel #: 110236

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1949.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2018
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-12.45%
Current Estimated Value
$234,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,090
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,821
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,269

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weinke Benjamin K $140,000 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weinke Benjamin K $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Sold $140,000 -12.4% $63 / Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2018 05/14/18 For Sale $159,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,353 $127,780 $22,270 $105,510
2023 $2,243 $120,450 $21,000 $99,450
2022 $2,115 $116,950 $0 $0
2021 $2,128 $113,550 $19,788 $93,762
2020 $2,055 $110,250 $21,500 $88,750
2018 $1,997 $103,930 $20,260 $83,670
2017 $1,949 $100,910 $19,670 $81,240
2016 $1,842 $97,980 $19,100 $78,880
2015 $1,843 $89,670 $17,480 $72,190
2014 $1,764 $89,670 $17,480 $72,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 18440532

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 110236

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.