814 Teri Ave Torrance, CA 90503
Central Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,104 - $1,383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Teri Ave, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,302,276, approximately $755 per square foot. 814 Teri Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fern Elementary School, Madrona Middle School, and Torrance High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $118,348 | $71,064 | $47,284 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $116,028 | $69,671 | $46,357 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $113,754 | $68,305 | $45,449 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $111,524 | $66,966 | $44,558 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $109,338 | $65,653 | $43,685 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $106,097 | $63,706 | $42,391 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $104,017 | $62,457 | $41,560 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $99,981 | $60,033 | $39,948 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $98,480 | $59,132 | $39,348 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $96,552 | $57,974 | $38,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map