814 W 3rd Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 W 3rd Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $247,447, approximately $83 per square foot. 814 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Mccord James P and Mccord Julie A
Bought by
Miller David L and Miller Katherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David L | $12,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $227,606 | $11,431 | $216,175 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $227,606 | $11,431 | $216,175 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $224,799 | $8,624 | $216,175 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $180,780 | $7,840 | $172,940 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $155,650 | $7,840 | $147,810 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $148,085 | $7,315 | $140,770 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $148,085 | $7,315 | $140,770 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $140,595 | $6,530 | $134,065 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $137,590 | $6,155 | $131,435 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $135,015 | $6,155 | $128,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,950 | $6,155 | $95,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map