817 W 4th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $237,675
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,101
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 W 4th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $214,169, approximately $101 per square foot. 817 W 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Urbigkit Robert C
Bought by
Urbigkit Kay L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbigkit Kay L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,290 | $182,181 | $12,425 | $169,756 |
| 2024 | $14,479 | $182,181 | $12,425 | $169,756 |
| 2023 | $10,897 | $179,128 | $9,372 | $169,756 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $144,325 | $8,520 | $135,805 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $129,775 | $8,520 | $121,255 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $123,430 | $7,950 | $115,480 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $123,430 | $7,950 | $115,480 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $117,080 | $7,100 | $109,980 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $114,515 | $6,690 | $107,825 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $112,400 | $6,690 | $105,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,160 | $6,690 | $95,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map