814 W Apex Cir Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 W Apex Cir, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $520,538, approximately $393 per square foot. 814 W Apex Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Murphy Irene and Murphy Dana Irene
Bought by
Beal George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,813
Outstanding Balance
$176,603
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$343,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Chinchar Amy C
Bought by
Kalinowski Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,750
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Grote Austin D and Grote Anita J
Bought by
Kalinowski Irene and Chinchar Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beal George | $229,000 | Affinity Title Services Inc | |
| Beal George | $229,000 | Affinity Title Services Inc | |
| Kalinowski Irene | -- | -- | |
| Kalinowski Irene | -- | -- | |
| Kalinowski Irene | $93,000 | -- | |
| Kalinowski Irene | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beal George | $220,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalinowski Irene | $94,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $339,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,122 | $330,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $320,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $311,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $221,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $218,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $213,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $209,383 | $97,002 | $112,381 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $194,884 | $82,205 | $112,679 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $169,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $106,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $105,507 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map