Seller's Agent in 2018
Rob Millman
Millman Realty Partners, Inc.
(812) 528-3028
18 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $351,000
A distinctive property located in Brownstown adjacent to U.S. Highway 50 & Ashland Drive. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath and a roomy living areas for a large family. The design includes a spacious living room with stone-faced wood burning fireplace, formal dining room, kitchen and family living area divided into three segments providing ample space for relaxation. A bonus is the basement with 1554 SF of open space including a kitchen/entertainment area with fireplace. The home is situated on 1.13 acres, has a large backyard with plenty of room for a garden and play area. There is also a covered patio with built-in barbeque pit overlooking the backyard. Don’t hesitate, this one will not last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Millman Realty Partners, Inc. License #RB14023230 Listed on: 10/30/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Gale Acton
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darlene K Butt Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Butt Darlene | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darlene K Butt Revocable Living Trust | $197,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | Sold | $200,000 | -2.7% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | For Sale | $205,500 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $280,200 | $53,600 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $264,800 | $53,600 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $251,400 | $53,600 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $212,100 | $53,600 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $186,300 | $53,600 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $178,900 | $53,600 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $180,700 | $53,600 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $179,700 | $53,600 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $177,800 | $53,600 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $177,800 | $53,600 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $153,200 | $53,600 | $99,600 |
| 2013 | $1,634 | $153,400 | $53,900 | $99,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rob Millman
Millman Realty Partners, Inc.
(812) 528-3028
18 in this area
67 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gale Acton
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 1180316J
APN: 36-54-14-202-008.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.