814 W State St Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $227,192 - $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 W State St, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $231,798, approximately $145 per square foot. 814 W State St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including J W Long Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Couvillion Clint J
Bought by
Deen Raleigh Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Fleming Matthew R and Fleming Kaylan
Bought by
Couvillion Clint J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Hanan Lindsey Anne
Bought by
Fleming Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Hanan Christopher Jett
Bought by
Hanan Lindsey Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deen Raleigh Nicole | -- | Carlisle Title Of Texas | |
| Couvillion Clint J | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Fleming Matthew R | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Hanan Lindsey Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Couvillion Clint J | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Matthew R | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanan Lindsey Anne | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $222,732 | $65,120 | $157,612 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $225,863 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $205,330 | $47,360 | $157,970 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $203,450 | $47,360 | $156,090 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $152,778 | $50,320 | $102,458 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $152,170 | $50,320 | $101,850 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $104,750 | $11,840 | $92,910 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $88,400 | $11,840 | $76,560 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $83,150 | $11,840 | $71,310 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $74,560 | $11,840 | $62,720 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $73,480 | $11,840 | $61,640 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $75,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map