814 Waverly Ave Toledo, OH 43607
Scott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,831 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Waverly Ave, Toledo, OH 43607 and is currently estimated at $62,958, approximately $61 per square foot. 814 Waverly Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Jesup W. Scott High School, Explorers Academy, and Explorers Academy of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Dudley Lynette E and Dudley Edward
Bought by
Upstream House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2020
Sold by
Riley Tishie L
Bought by
Dudley Lynette E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2006
Sold by
Riley Tyrone and Riley Gloria M
Bought by
Riley Tishie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upstream House Llc | $24,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dudley Lynette E | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Tishie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,890 | $2,240 | $6,650 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $8,890 | $2,240 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $878 | $9,555 | $2,415 | $7,140 |
| 2022 | $864 | $9,555 | $2,415 | $7,140 |
| 2021 | $291 | $9,555 | $2,415 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $307 | $8,890 | $2,135 | $6,755 |
| 2019 | $286 | $8,890 | $2,135 | $6,755 |
| 2018 | $202 | $8,890 | $2,135 | $6,755 |
| 2017 | $295 | $8,715 | $2,100 | $6,615 |
| 2016 | $272 | $24,900 | $6,000 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $295 | $24,900 | $6,000 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,720 | $2,100 | $6,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,720 | $2,100 | $6,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map