8141 Tabor Rd Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $257,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8141 Tabor Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $229,529, approximately $146 per square foot. 8141 Tabor Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Gaston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $17,220 | $6,400 | $10,820 |
| 2024 | $620 | $17,220 | $6,400 | $10,820 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,200 | $6,390 | $10,810 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,970 | $6,390 | $8,580 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,550 | $3,550 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $137 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $137 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $137 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $137 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $131 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map