8141 Westover Ct Middletown, OH 45044
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $591,480
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8141 Westover Ct, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $557,370, approximately $208 per square foot. 8141 Westover Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Hopewell Junior School, and Lakota East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Osborn Thomas R and Osborn Kaitlin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,570
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Thomas R | $247,305 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osborn Thomas R | $222,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,527 | $490 | $490 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,527 | $490 | $490 | -- |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $490 | $490 | -- |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,000 | $210,570 | $26,970 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $65,790 | $490 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,184 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,184 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map