NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $353,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,686 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8142 Cohosh Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $323,075, approximately $191 per square foot. 8142 Cohosh Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Cano Jose and Sanchez Sandra
Bought by
Rosario Ivan Del and Sabillon Omary Melisa Paz
Current Estimated Value
$323,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$175,501
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,574

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Li Yunlong and Li Xiaojuan
Bought by
Cano Jose and Sanchez Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Ngatunyi John
Bought by
Li Yunlong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Kiragu Ruth N and Ngatunyi John K
Bought by
United Southeast Federal Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Ngatunyi John K and Kiragu Ruth N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,438
Interest Rate
8.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosario Ivan Del $205,000 None Available
Cano Jose $117,000 None Available
Li Yunlong $92,009 None Available
United Southeast Federal Credit Union $32,700 None Available
Ngatunyi John K $128,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosario Ivan Del $201,286
Previous Owner Cano Jose $105,300
Previous Owner Ngatunyi John K $128,438
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,849 $324,363 $63,750 $260,613
2024 $2,837 $324,363 $63,750 $260,613
2023 $2,256 $205,112 $29,750 $175,362
2022 $2,097 $205,112 $29,750 $175,362
2021 $2,016 $205,112 $29,750 $175,362
2020 $1,979 $205,112 $29,750 $175,362
2019 $1,709 $145,728 $32,300 $113,428
2018 $1,612 $145,728 $32,300 $113,428
2017 $1,536 $145,728 $32,300 $113,428
2016 $1,505 $145,728 $32,300 $113,428
2015 $1,631 $155,593 $40,000 $115,593
2014 $1,548 $155,593 $40,000 $115,593
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.