8142 Gardendale St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $957,742
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8142 Gardendale St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $893,186, approximately $373 per square foot. 8142 Gardendale St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Catalan Rosa
Bought by
Martinez Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Catalan Rosa
Bought by
Martinez Rosa and Catalan Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Canela Saul
Bought by
Catalan Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Javier
Bought by
Canela Saul and Canela Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1995
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Martinez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,078
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Candela Elizabeth
Bought by
Security Pacific National Bank and Long Beach Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,078
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Catalan Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Canela Saul | $100,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Martinez Javier | $83,500 | Western Cities Title Corp | |
| Security Pacific National Bank | $99,240 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canela Saul | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Javier | $83,078 | |
| Closed | Canela Saul | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,105 | $680,675 | $372,892 | $307,783 |
| 2024 | $8,762 | $667,330 | $365,581 | $301,749 |
| 2023 | $8,601 | $654,246 | $358,413 | $295,833 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $295,608 | $211,946 | $83,662 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $289,813 | $207,791 | $82,022 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $281,219 | $201,629 | $79,590 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $275,706 | $197,676 | $78,030 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $133,639 | $89,096 | $44,543 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $131,632 | $87,758 | $43,874 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $129,054 | $86,039 | $43,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map